Outstanding Students Selected

The following outstanding students were selected for this year’s recognition at the Chancellor’s Reception for Outstanding Students. The event was be held on Sunday, March 25th from 3:00-5:00 in Alumni Hall and Founders Study.

Engineering Technology

  • Joe Tassone, Mechanical Engineering Technology
  • Rachel Hornyak, Industrial Engineering Technology
  • Parvizsho Aminov, Electrical Engineering Technology
  • Jeremy Critchfield, Electrical Engineering Technology

Computer Information Technology and Graphics

  • Zhaowei Chen, Computer Graphics Technology (Animation & Video Game)
  • Esmeralda Torres, Computer Graphics Technology (Animation & Video Game)
  • Igor Manevski, Computer Graphics Technology (Animation & Video Game)
  • Timothy Albrecht, Computer Information Technology
  • Steve Gombos, Computer Information Technology
  • Miena Gorgi, Computer Information Technology
  • Jonathan Kamphuis, Computer Information Technology
  • Kurt Laninga, Computer Information Technology
  • Sean Robertson, Computer Information Technology
  • Richard Weber, Computer Information Technology

Construction Science and Organizational Leadership

  • Joel Frank, Construction Management and Engineering Technologies
  • Mark Lasik, Construction Management and Engineering Technologies
  • Brianne Slick, Construction Management and Engineering Technologies
  • Brandon Stack, Construction Management and Engineering Technologies
  • Chris Taraba, Construction Management and Engineering Technologies
  • Ingrid Young, Organizational Leadership and Supervision – Leadership Development Area of Specialization
  • Michael Darrough, Organizational Leadership and Supervision – Safety Area of Specialization
  • Dennis Enright, Organizational Leadership and Supervision – Safety Area of Specialization
  • Brett Gorden, Organizational Leadership and Supervision – Supervision Area of Specialization
  • Michelle Navarro, Organizational Leadership and Supervision – Supervision Area of Specialization