Purdue Calumet Insight Online Fall 2012

Monday, July 30th, 2012 - 11:41 am

In Memoriam

David A. Anderson (Engineering) MS 1990, Oct. 20, 2011

Leopoldo R. Arista-Salado (Secondary Education) MS 1974, Feb. 18, 2005

Samuel R. Autrey (Technology) BS 1974 (Supervision), AAS 1974 (Architectural Technology) AAS 1974, May 30, 2012

Tadas Balciunas (Electrical Engineering Technology) AAS 1967 April 21, 2007

Robert C. Basting (Mkt, HR, & Mgmt) BS 1993 Nov. 28, 2010

Michael Brandon (Liberal Arts) AA 1992, April 25, 2012

Vickie A. (Branson) Bruce (Liberal Arts) AA 2006, March 18, 2012

Bernice (Allie) Cinabro (Nursing) BS 1986, June 5, 2006

Bryan J. Coleman (Mech & Related Tech) AAS 1984, Jan. 21, 2012

Alexander R. Curiel (Construction Technology) BS 1975, (Architectural Technology) AAS 1974, Dec. 17, 2011

Nancy (Kadar) DeGraaff (Nursing) AAS 1992, Feb. 11, 2012

Pat J. DeMure (Industrial Engineering Technology) BS 1972, AAS 1971, Dec. 3, 2011

John J. Halupka (Education Administration) MS 1977, Jan. 12, 2003

James P. Hammermeister (Mech & Related Tech) BS 1980, AAS 1977, Jan. 30, 2006

Joy N. (Conklin) Hansen (Education) MS 1971, Feb. 24, 2011

Marcia R. (Fiacable) Hines (Psychology) BA 1983, Feb. 28, 2012

Gene A. Ingram (Computer Technology) AAS 1969, Feb. 14, 2012

James H. Jackson (Industrial Engineering Technology) AAS 1965, May 18, 2012

Wayne E. Jackson (Electrical Engineering Technology) AAS 1972, May 18, 2012

Mamie J. (Walker) James (Humanities & Social Sciences) BA 1974, Jan. 1, 2012

Mary V. (Little) Jarrett (Nursing) AS 1969, Dec. 28, 2011

Alan E. Jentzen (Elementary Education) MS 1975, March 2011

Sandra A. (Carpenter) Kelchak (Communication) BA 1990, Feb. 27, 2012

Sandra L. (Calkins) Kowalski (Nursing) BS 1973, May 20, 2012

Thomas E. Kren (Organizational Leadership) Cert 2001, Jan. 22, 2011

Stanley J. Kuzniar (Technology) BS 1967, (Architectural Technology) AAS 1965, Jan. 18, 2012

George G. Lapham (Nursing) AAS 1994, Dec. 9, 2011

Terrence K. Liesch (Organizational Leadership) Cert 2001, Aug. 25, 2011

Lois E. (Billings) Lukowski (Education) MS 1972, July 7, 2004

Hazel C. (Kindrick) Lunsford (Elementary Education) MS 1973, Jan. 12, 2012

Jonathan C. McLain (Finance & Economics) BS 2001,, (Business Administration) AS 1998, June 1, 2012

Joseph W. Michielsen (Industrial Engineering Technology) BS 1972, AAS 1971, April 29, 2012

Glenn C. Nicholson (Organizational Leadership) BS 1997, AS 1995, Jan. 28, 2012

William J. O’Donnell (Management) MS 1993, (Business Administration & Management) MS 1993, Dec. 7, 2008

Richard M. Purpura (Mech & Related Technology) BS 1997, AS 1995, April 18, 2011

Karl F. Redelsheimer (Education) MS 1974, Feb. 24, 2006

Judith A. (Djenka) Rutz (Business Data Processing) AAS 1987, July 12, 2009

Juanita L. (Rawdon) Schau (Education) MS 1980, March 26, 2011

Gerald R. Seifert (Engineering) MS 1973, (Electrical Engineering) BS 1952, Jan. 1, 2012

Daniel J. Selvig (Electronic Technology) AAS 1984, Nov. 25, 2011

James J. Sulicz (Industrial Arts Education) BSIED 1982, Sept. 7, 2011

Ira H. Vis (Trade & Industrial Education) BS 1978, Jan. 9, 2012

Gary R. Viskant (Psychology) BA 1995, Sept. 16, 2011

Gloria D. (Adamson) Wash (Humanities & Social Sciences) BA 1974, Feb. 6, 2011

Joy L. Wells (Education) MS 1997, Sept. 13, 2011

Mark A. Wendlinger (Management) BSIM 1978, Feb. 13, 2010