Archives

Friday, February 3rd, 2012 - 11:12 am

In Memoriam

Chester G. Asher (Mech & Related Tech)
BS 1991, June 4, 2011

Michael W. Back (Humanities & Social Sciences)
BA 1976, Sept. 17, 2011

Michael S. Barsich (Industrial Engineering Technology)                            
BS 1977, Nov. 7, 2011

Carol A. Biddings (Mkt, HR, & Mgmt)
BS 2002, March 31, 2011

Dennis D. Brandush (Mech & Related Tech)
BS 1976, July 4, 2010

Judith A. Butynski (English) MA 1979, (Humanities & Social Sciences) BA 1972,
June 10, 2011

Michele G. Detvay (Psychology)
BA 1996, Aug. 23, 2011

George Dragic (Supervision) BS 1973
(Computer Technology) AAS 1971, Aug. 26, 2011

Wanda Funk (Sociology)
BA 1979, May 9, 2010

Thaddeus Grudzien (Mech & Related Tech)
AAS 1962, Dec. 12, 2009

Helen (Busaszewski) Guylas (Education) MS 1977
(Humanities & Social Sciences) BA 1974, July 22, 2011

Jacquelyn M. Hill (Education)
MSED 1996, Aug. 29, 2011

William J. Hulsey (Business Data Processing)
AAS1984, Sept. 30, 2011

Eli Lazar (Supervision)
AAS 1979, Aug. 15, 2011

Janet A. (Meeks) Morrow
MS, 1978, Sept. 17, 2008

Eugene F. Potratz (Industrial Engineering Technology)
AAS 1968, Sept. 18, 2010

Linda L. Sharp (English)
BA 1972, Aug. 20, 2011

Richard A. Stock (Finance & Economics)
BSIM 1970, July 25, 2011

Richard A. Szewka (Psychology)
BA 2006, Aug. 13, 2011

Alfred VanDyke (History)
MA 1971, June 16, 2010

Dennis A. Vargo (Finance & Economics)
BSIM 1972, September 25, 2011

Lynn J. Wallace (Electrical Engineering Tech)
AAS 1970, August 27, 2011

Marjorie (Davis) Wenzel (Nursing)
BS 1977, Sept. 18, 2011

Mary W. (Lee) White (Education General)
MS 1974, May 31, 2010

John R. Winston (Electrical Engineering Tech)
AAS 1962, April 22, 2010

Foncine (Fortson) Wood (Business Data Processing)
AAS 1982, July 23, 2011

Mark R. Yakubec (Electonic Technology) BS 1971
(Electrical Engineering Tech) AAS 1970, June 7, 2010


Chester G. Asher (Mech & Related Tech)
BS 1991, June 4, 2011

Michael W. Back (Humanities & Social Sciences)
BA 1976, Sept. 17, 2011

Michael S. Barsich (Industrial Engineering Technology)
BS 1977, Nov. 7, 2011

Carol A. Biddings (Mkt, HR, & Mgmt)
BS 2002, March 31, 2011

Dennis D. Brandush (Mech & Related Tech)
BS 1976, July 4, 2010

Judith A. Butynski (English) MA 1979, (Humanities & Social Sciences) BA 1972,
June 10, 2011

Michele G. Detvay (Psychology)
BA 1996, Aug. 23, 2011

George Dragic (Supervision) BS 1973
(Computer Technology) AAS 1971, Aug. 26, 2011

Wanda Funk (Sociology)
BA 1979, May 9, 2010

Thaddeus Grudzien (Mech & Related Tech)
AAS 1962, Dec. 12, 2009

Helen (Busaszewski) Guylas (Education) MS 1977
(Humanities & Social Sciences) BA 1974, July 22, 2011

Jacquelyn M. Hill (Education)
MSED 1996, Aug. 29, 2011

William J. Hulsey (Business Data Processing)
AAS1984, Sept. 30, 2011

Eli Lazar (Supervision)
AAS 1979, Aug. 15, 2011

Janet A. (Meeks) Morrow
MS, 1978, Sept. 17, 2008

Eugene F. Potratz (Industrial Engineering Technology)
AAS 1968, Sept. 18, 2010

Linda L. Sharp (English)
BA 1972, Aug. 20, 2011

Richard A. Stock (Finance & Economics)
BSIM 1970, July 25, 2011

Richard A. Szewka (Psychology)
BA 2006, Aug. 13, 2011

Alfred VanDyke (History)
MA 1971, June 16, 2010

Dennis A. Vargo (Finance & Economics)
BSIM 1972, September 25, 2011

Lynn J. Wallace (Electrical Engineering Tech)
AAS 1970, August 27, 2011

Marjorie (Davis) Wenzel (Nursing)
BS 1977, Sept. 18, 2011

Mary W. (Lee) White (Education General)
MS 1974, May 31, 2010

John R. Winston (Electrical Engineering Tech)
AAS 1962, April 22, 2010

Foncine (Fortson) Wood (Business Data Processing)
AAS 1982, July 23, 2011

Mark R. Yakubec (Electonic Technology) BS 1971
(Electrical Engineering Tech) AAS 1970, June 7, 2010