Lake County Schools

Hanover Community School Corp

River Forest Community School Corp

Merrillville Community School Corp

Lake Central School Corp

Tri-Creek School Corp

  • Lake Prairie Elementary School
  • Lowell Middle School
  • Lowell Senior High School
  • Oak Hill Elementary School
  • Three Creeks Elem School

Lake Ridge School Corp

Crown Point Community School Corp

School City of East Chicago

  • Abraham Lincoln Elem School
  • Benjamin Franklin Elem School
  • Benjamin Harrison Elem School
  • Carrie Gosch Elem School
  • East Chicago Central High School
  • Eugene Field Elem School
  • George Washington Elem School
  • Joseph L Block Jr High School
  • West Side Junior High School
  • William McKinley Elem School

Lake Station Community Schools

  • Alexander Hamilton Elem School
  • Carl J Polk Elementary School
  • Central Elementary School
  • Thomas A Edison Jr-Sr HS
  • Virgil I Bailey Elem School

Gary Community School Corp

  • Aetna Elementary School
  • Alain L Locke Elementary School
  • Alfred Beckman Middle School
  • Arthur P Melton Elem School
  • Bailly Middle School
  • Benjamin Banneker Elem School
  • Benjamin Franklin Elem School
  • Beveridge Elementary School
  • Brunswick Elementary School
  • Charles R Drew Elementary
  • Chase Alternative Middle School
  • Daniel Webster Elem School
  • David O Duncan Elem School
  • Dunbar-Pulaski Middle School
  • Emerson VPA
  • Ernie Pyle Elementary School
  • Gary Career Center
  • George Washington Carver School
  • George Washington Elem School
  • Horace Mann School
  • Horace S Norton Elem School
  • Ivanhoe Elementary School
  • James Whitcomb Riley Elem School
  • Jefferson Elementary School
  • John H Vohr Elementary School
  • Kennedy-King Middle School
  • Kuny Elementary School
  • Lew Wallace High School
  • Lincoln Achievement Center
  • Martin Luther King School Alt
  • Mary M Bethune Early Child Dev Ctr
  • Nobel Elementary School
  • Pittman Square Elem School
  • Spaulding Elementary School
  • Theodore Roosevelt High School
  • Thomas A Edison School
  • Tolleston Middle School
  • West Side High School
  • William A Wirt Sr High School

Griffith Public Schools

School City of Hammond

  • A L Spohn Middle School
  • Abraham Lincoln Elem School
  • Area Career Center
  • Benjamin Franklin Elem School
  • Charles N Scott Middle School
  • Columbia Elementary School
  • Donald E Gavit Mdl/High School
  • George Rogers Clark Md/HS
  • Hammond High School
  • Henry W Eggers Elem/Md School
  • James Whitcomb Riley Elem School
  • Kenwood Elementary School
  • Lafayette Elementary School
  • Lee L Caldwell Elem School
  • Lew Wallace Elementary School
  • Maywood Elementary School
  • Morton Elementary School
  • Morton Senior High School
  • Orchard Drive Elem School
  • Thomas A Edison Elem School
  • Warren G Harding Elem School
  • Washington Irving Elem School
  • Woodrow Wilson Elem School

School Town of Highland

School City of Hobart

School Town of Munster

Whiting School City

  • Nathan Hale Elementary School
  • Whiting High School
  • Whiting Middle School

Diocese of Gary

  • Andrean High School
  • Aquinas Catholic Comm School
  • Bishop Noll Institute
  • Blessed Sacrament School
  • Indiana Harbor Catholic School
  • Marquette High School
  • Nativity Of Our Savior School
  • Notre Dame Elementary School
  • Our Lady Of Grace School
  • Queen Of All Saints School
  • Saint Bridget School
  • Saint Casimir School
  • Saint Catherine Of Siena School
  • Saint Edward’s School
  • Saint John Bosco School
  • Saint John Evangelist School
  • Saint John The Baptist School
  • Saint Joseph School
  • Saint Joseph School
  • Saint Mary Elementary School
  • Saint Mary School — Griffith
  • Saint Mary School
  • Saint Michael School
  • Saint Patrick School
  • Saint Paul School
  • Saint Stanislaus School
  • Saint Thomas More School
  • Sr Thea Bowman Elem School
  • St Francis Xavier School
  • St Mary-St Stanislaus School

Non-Public, Not State Accredited

  • AODC Christian Academy
  • Alpha Omega Christian Academy
  • Calumet Baptist Schools Inc
  • Canaanite Adolescent Home, Inc
  • Christ Baptist Christian Academy
  • Cline Ave Baptist Childcare/PreSch
  • Crown Point Christian School
  • Forest Ridge Academy Inc
  • Hammond Baptist City School
  • Happy Days Child Care Cntr
  • Highland Christian School
  • Hobart Baptist Grade School
  • Hoosier Boys’ Town Inc
  • Laurel Preparatory Academy
  • Liberty Baptist Academy
  • Lowell Christian Academy
  • M C Bennett Holiness School
  • Montessori Academy in the Oaks
  • Repairer Preparatory Academy
  • Royalty Christian Academy
  • SDA Mizpah Church School
  • Spirit of God Accelerated School
  • The Greater First Christian Academy