Information Services Organizational Chart

Download a copy of the Vice Chancellor for Information Services Organizational Chart (PDF).

Calumet and North Central

Vice Chancellor – Information Services & Library: Sarah Howard

  • Administrative Assistant to the Vice Chancellor: Nancy Malagon
    • Departmental Secretary: Janet Allen

Lead Security Analyst (Also Direct Report to CSIO, West Lafayette): Katie Lech

Director of University Libraries: Tammy Guerrero

  • Assistant Director of University Libraries: LaShawn Jones
    • Library / Lab Scheduler: Maria Fuentes
    • Circulation / Interlibrary Loan Clerk: Dorothy Starks
    • Circulation / Interlibrary Loan Clerk: Eloise Gonzalez
    • Circulation / Reserve Clerk: Sharon Smith
    • Circulation / Billing Clerk: Naomi Gomez
  • Assistant Library Director, North Central: Tricia Jauquet
    • T / S Library Assistant Susan Anderson
      • Public Service / Interlibrary Loan Assistant: Danielle Nowak
        • Public Service / Interlibrary Loan Assistant: Kristina Heuck
  • Reference Coordinator, North Central: Vacant
  • University Archivist: Joseph Coates
    • University Archives Clerk: Alan McCafferty
  • Electronic Resources Librarian: Bobbi Jean Ludwig
    • Acquisitions Clerk: Linda Zaborowski
  • Reference Librarian: Sammy Chapman Jr.
  • Reference Librarian: Sheila Rezak
  • Reference Librarian: Marcia Keith
  • Reference Librarian: Lan Shen
  • Librarian for Academic Partnerships: Eileen Walford

Academic and Research Computing: Heather Zamojski

  • Instructional Support Specialist: Kristina Hansen

Budget & Financial Analyst: Stefan Yanef

Assistant Vice Chancellor, Information Services: Robin Brown

  • Executive Director, North Central: Paul Johansen
    • Amy Moberg, Lead Programmer
    • Justin Dwyer, Programmer
    • Jonathon Castro, ODS Administrator / DBA
    • Sharon Robey, Database Administrator

Director, Enterprise Systems: Ezequiel Terrazas

  • Operations Manager (Also Direct Report to Vice Chancellor): Sherrie Kristin
    • Web Communications Coordinator: Bienjen Kortmann
  • Lead Database Administrator: Karen Maniscalco
    • Database Administrator: Vacant
  • Senior Systems Analyst / Lead Programmer: Adam Polomchak
    • Programmer: Robert Teske
    • Report Writer: Vacant

Director, Technological Infrastructure Services: Mahendra Verma

  • Administrative Supervisor:  Javier Solis
    • Network Administrator: Christopher Werner
    • Network Administrator: Vacant
  • Network / Server Lead: Adam Stradtner
    • Network Server / Lead: Jigar Shah
    • Network / Server Administrator, North Central: Sky Williams
    • Student Workers, North Central
  • Security Lead, North Central & Network Tech: Clifton Howell
  • Server Administration Supervisor: Rodolfo (Rudy) Cruz
    • Server Administrator Lead: Vacant
    • Server Administrator Lead: John Talaga
    • Server Administrator Level 1: Joshua Bonneville
    • Server Administrator  Level 1: Robert Stack
    • Associate Service Administrator: James Blakeley
    • Student Workers
  • Operations and Telecommunications Supervisor: Martin Morales
    • Telecommunications Technician, Calumet: Daniel Varney 
    • Student Workers
  • Web Coordinator: Tigist Asnake

Director of Customer Service Center: Jason Inman

  • End User Training Coordinator: Katie Sirko
  • Intake Supervisor: Jason Buxbaum
    • Intake Lead, Calumet: James Nagy
      • Student Workers
  • Desktop Supervisor: Vacant
    • Service Technician, Calumet: Thomas Hampton
    • Lab Technician, Calumet: Mark Popa
    • Service Technician, Calumet: Vacant
    • Service Technician, Calumet: Reginald Black
  • Intake Lead, North Central: David Cadwell
    • Intake Representative, North Central: Jason Jeffress
    • Student Workers
  • Assistant Director, Events AudioVisual: Greg Collins
    • Calumet:
      • AudioVisual Technician Coordinator, Calumet: Kevin Parli
      • Event Coordinator, Calumet: Jonah Fields
      • Student Workers
    • North Central:
      • Event / AudioVisual Lead: Tiffany Dombrowski
      • AudioVisual Coordinator: James Johnsen
      • Student Workers
  • Service Technician Supervisor: Bronson O’Shea
    • Lab Technician, North Central: Angela Crawford
    • Service Technician, North Central: Rachel Ardnt
    • Service Technician, North Central: Matt Gourley
    • Student Workers

Visit the Information Services Web site

Return to the list of Organizational Charts

Effective: June, 2015